Share With:

as07bx1 11.1V(not compatible 14.8V) 4400mAh Notebook Battery for Acer Aspire 7720, 7720G, 7720Z 8920 8920G series

  • Li-ion
  • 4400mAh 11.1V(not compatible 14.8V) acer laptop battery
  • Acer Aspire 7720, 7720G, 7720Z 8920 8920G series
$78.23
IN STOCK Usually ships the same business day
Local delivery .The parcel is only sent to the United States .
  • Overview
  • Specifications

acer as07bx1 laptop battery 4400mAh 11.1V(not compatible 14.8V)

Stay unplugged longer with this genuine Acer Aspire 7720, 7720G, 7720Z 8920 8920G series. This rechargeable battery uses Lithium-Ion technology and can be used as replacement for aging batteries or as a convenient spare battery.

Features

  • Li-ion technology
  • acer as07bx1 battery
  • Battery energy (Watt-hours): 4400mAh
  • Compatible with the Acer Aspire 7720, 7720G, 7720Z 8920 8920G series

acer as07bx1 Replace battery part number:

acer as07bx1 is also compatible with the following models:

Aspire 5220 Series
Aspire 5220
Aspire 5220G

Acer Aspire 5310 Series
Aspire 5310
Aspire 5310G
Aspire 5315
Aspire 5315G
Acer Aspire 5320 Series
Aspire 5320
Aspire 5320G

Acer Aspire 5520 Series
Aspire 5520
Aspire 5520G,
Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
Aspire 5520-5A2G16

ACER Aspire 5710 Series
Aspire 5710
Aspire 5710G

ACER Aspire 5720 Series
Aspire 5720
Aspire 5720G

ACER Aspire 5720Z Series
Aspire 5720Z
Aspire 5720ZG

Acer Aspire 5910 Series
Aspire 5910
Aspire 5910G

Acer Aspire 5920 Series
Aspire 5920
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
Aspire 5920-302G16MN
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-6582
Aspire 5920-6661
Aspire 5920G,
Aspire 5920-6661,
Aspire 5920-6582,
Aspire 5920G-302G25,
Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
Aspire 5920G-102G16,
Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
Aspire 5920-302G16MN

Acer Aspire 6920 Series
Aspire 6920-6422,
Aspire 6920-6428,
Aspire 6920-6610,
Aspire 6920-6621,
Aspire 6920-6731,
Aspire 6920-6864
Aspire 6920G
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

Acer Aspire 7320 series
Aspire 7320
Aspire 7320G

Acer Aspire 7520 series
Aspire 7520
Aspire 7520-5115,
Aspire 7520-5618,
Aspire 7520-5823,
Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
Aspire 7520G
Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

Acer Aspire 7520Z series
Aspire 7520Z
Aspire 7520ZG

Acer Aspire 7720 Series
Aspire 7720
Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
Aspire 7720G
Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

Acer Aspire 7720Z Series
Aspire 7720Z
Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720ZG
Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

Acer Aspire 8920 Series
Aspire 8920
Aspire 8920-6030,
Aspire 8920-6048,
Aspire 8920-6671
Aspire 8920G
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

Learn more about the acer as07bx1

High Quality: All products from our shop are 100% the highest quality! We provide the high quality Laptop Battery e.g:acer as07bx1 for the lowest price with the most satisfacto-ry level of service, The shopping at our shop is easy,benefits,fast and secure.
Lowest Price: batterystore.co works hard to bring you low prices and Offer you 100% the highest quality product.
Our Service: We have a dedicated team for customer service executives, who are eager to help you save time and money by sharing their knowledge and expertise on battery and related products.
Your Satisfaction: Our goal is 100% customer satisfaction.We stand by the quality of our acer as07bx1 battery and offer 1 Year Warranty ! 30 Days Money back.APPLE 616-0805 battery is best compatible with the original equipments.

How to Maintenance your new replacement acer as07bx1 battery?

1. New acer as07bx1 battery pack must be fully charged before use.
2. New battery pack needs to be fully charged and discharged (cycled) a few times before it can condition to full capacity.
3.Laptop battery undergo self-discharging when left unused. Always store a acer as07bx1 battery pack in a fully charged stage for storage.
4. Fully drain and fully recharge your battery pack every few months.
5. Turn down the LCD brightness of your portable device.
6. Use built-in power management on your portable device.
7. Turn off LCD or other unnecessary accessories when not in use.
8. Set screen saver blank to 1 to 2 minutes of your notebook
9. Add more RAM if you have extra RAM expansion slot, it will reduce the usage of hard drive and it is power exhaustive.
10. Close unused software in your acer as07bx1 laptop.
11. Remove unused PC Cards or USB devices from your notebook.
12. Don´t watch DVD or play graphics intensive video games.
13. Don´t short circuit terminal or store your acer as07bx1 laptop battery pack with metal parts.
14. Don´t drop or mutilate the acer as07bx1 battery pack.
15. Don´t expose to moisture or water.
16. See more battery tips at Battery Tips.